Latest Products http://www.shantichemicals.com Latest Products Thu, 11 Aug 2022 02:46:03 +0530 en-us http://www.shantichemicals.com Mint Products http://www.shantichemicals.com/mint-products.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/mint-products.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Menthol Bold Crystals http://www.shantichemicals.com/menthol-bold-crystals.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/menthol-bold-crystals.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is reckoned as one of the major Menthol Crystals Manufacturers & Suppliers from India. Menthol Crystal is an Organic Compund derived from Mentha Oil. Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma. They are often used in cosmetics, Herbal Oil, Balms, Medicated creams, throat lozenges, toothpaste, Mouthwash, Gum, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses, medicated oils, and cooling gels. Menthol Crystals are also packed conventionally using the modern technology .   Packing : In New 25 kg Fibre Drums, Air tight, packed at controlled room temperature and lining with thermocol sheet. Natural Mentha Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-mentha-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-mentha-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Major Source of MENTHA OIL is obtained in the region of Uttarpradesh . We Cultivate Mentha oil in our own Agriculture Lands & also Purchased it from Farmers in large. We  Supply Mentha Oil that is processed using qualitative raw material and is safe to use. Available in bulk quantities, the Mentha Oil offered by us is absolutely pure & Natural. Natural Menthol Crystal http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-menthol-crystal.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-menthol-crystal.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is counted upon as one of the forefront Natural Menthol Crystals Manufacturers and Suppliers from India. The unmatched quality and excellent therapeutic properties of the menthol has attracted buyers from all across the globe to place huge orders. To meet the specific requirements of the buyers and application areas, the menthol crystals are available in various specifications and grades. Menthol Rice & Powder is the other forms of Menthol Crystal .Affordability and timely delivery have also played a crucial role in the enhancement of the market demand. Menthol Rice melting Point is low in comparison to large crystal.  Menthol Powder http://www.shantichemicals.com/menthol-powder.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/menthol-powder.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is one of the forefront MENTHOL POWDER Manufacturers and Suppliers from India. We provide Menthol Powder that has a mint flavor and is formulated using premium quality raw material. Menthol Flakes are obtained by chilling mint oil and subsequent centrifuging to separate out the flakes. Owing to its characteristic aroma and its cooling effect these are widely used in pharmaceutical, confectionery and flavoring industry. Apart from this, it also provides cooling sensation on the skin. Owing to these properties, it is widely used in several industries. Dementholised Peppermint Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/dementholised-peppermint-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/dementholised-peppermint-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is the oldest Manufacturers & Supliers of Peppermint Oil . The product is natural obtained by the steam distillation followed by the dementholization of over ground parts of Plant, Mentha Arvensis. It is a Clear, pale yellow free flowing liquid and having Terpinic, Minty characteristic odour. Dementholised peppermint oil is processed using deep freezing and centrifuging process of mentha arvensis oil and contains 30% to 56% of l-menthol as its main constituent. The other main chemical constituents of dementholised Mint oil are isomenthone, neomenthol, l-menthone, l-limonene, methyl acetate, pulegone, pipretone, alpha pinene, beta pinene. Dementholised Natural Peppermint Oil is available in two grades – terpene and terpeneless and finds application in areas including flavouring applications of products like liquor, chewing gum. It is also used in cold -rub and helps in providing a cold soothing experience. We have extensive processing unit and so produce Dementholised Peppermint Oil in bulk quantity so as to meet the large and small requirement of the customers. Organic Menthol Bold Crystals http://www.shantichemicals.com/organic-menthol-bold-crystals.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/organic-menthol-bold-crystals.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is reckoned as one of the major Menthol Crystals Manufacturers & Suppliers from India. Menthol Crystal is an Organic Compund derived from Mentha Oil. Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma. They are often used in cosmetics, Herbal Oil, Balms, Medicated creams, throat lozenges, toothpaste, Mouthwash, Gum, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses, medicated oils, and cooling gels. Organic Menthol Crystals are also packed conventionally using the modern technology . Essential Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/essential-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/essential-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Essential oil are those derived from different part of plants such as the flowers, twigs, leaves, etc. We provide a wide range of essential oil such as mentha piperita oil, Indian spearmint oil, Indian basil oil and Anethole. Derived through cutting edge processes, we provide essential oil in formulations and packaging configurations as desired by our customers. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam. Other processes include expression, solvent extraction, sfumatura, absolute oil extraction, resin tapping, wax embedding, and cold pressing. They are used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps and other products, for flavoring food and drink, and for adding scents to incense and household cleaning products. Essential oils should not be confused with perfume, fragrance, etc. as the latter usually include pure chemical components whereas essential oils are derived from plants. Mentha Piperita Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-piperita-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-piperita-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Shanti Chemicals is one of the supreme Mentha Piperita Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India.   Indian Piperita Oil  has a long tradition of medicinal use, with archaeological evidence placing its use at least as far as thousand years ago. We provide 100% Pure & Natural Mentha Piperita Oil containing Mentha Furon 2-10% as to fit customer specifications. Indian Piperita Oil is an essential oil which is being used in various applications like Perfumery, Cosmetics, Lotions, Analgesic Balms, Creams, Toothpaste, Chewing Gum, Shampoos & Conditioners. We offer the Mentha Piperita Oil to the clients in varied quantities as per the requirement and at highly affordable price. Apart from Bulk packaging, we also specialize in providing oil in small packaging on special requests of buyers . We are known to be an eminent supplier of the market for offering Mentha Piperita Oil. We processed it in the laboratory by using the best quality peppermint oil. This oil is extensively used in aromatherapy to stimulate the mind and increase the focus. It also helps to ease spastic colon, migraine, headaches, sinus and chest congestion. Our clients can avail this Mentha Piperita Oil from us at a market leading price.   Features : Boost digestion system Analgesic and astringent property Antiseptic by nature Mentha Spearmint Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-spearmint-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-spearmint-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 We provide 100% Pure & Natural Spearmint Oil. Spearmint Oil derived from the steam distillation of leaves of Mentha Spicata grown in UttarPradesh (India). Its Apperance is Pale Yellow to light Yellow and has a strong & penetrating Odour. One of the major components is L-Carvone Min. 55% to 60% and Limonene and its has major use in Oral care, Toothpaste, Pharmaceuticals, Flavoring Liquor, Chewing Gum, Scented Betelnuts,Cosmetics and Fragrances.We can provide the bulk quantity of spearmint oil in 180kgs galvanized iron drums and 25kgs small packs are also available on request. Basil Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/basil-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/basil-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is a counted upon as one of the forefront  name amidst the leading Indian Basil Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India.We provide 100% Pure & Natural Basil oil grown in the UttarPradesh. Basil Oil is extracted through  Steam distillation of leaves of Basil Plant. It,s Colour is pale yellow transparent.It,s Odour & Taste is Sweet like Anise taste. The basil oil appears to be pale greenish yellow in colour as its main components are Linalool and Methyl Chavicol . Natural Anethole Ex.Basil Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-anethole-ex-basil-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/natural-anethole-ex-basil-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Anethole is an organic compound that is widely used as a flavoring substance. It is a derivative of phenylpropene, a type of aromatic compound that occurs widely in nature, in essential oils .   Anethole naturally occurs in Basil Oil. Anethole is a natural Product having a very sweet and anise like odour and colour. Anethole widely used in Toothpaste, Flavours and Fragrances, Cosmetics, Chewing Gum, Syrups etc. Eucalyptus Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/eucalyptus-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/eucalyptus-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Shanti Chemicals is one of the supreme Eucalyptus Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India.   Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus . Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil. Eucalyptus oils in the trade are categorized into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery and industrial.[1] The most prevalent is the standard cineole-based "oil of eucalyptus", a colourless mobile liquid with a penetrating, camphoraceous,  woody-sweet scent. Eucalyptus Oil is available with us of all grades from 60% to 99% Cineol .   In addition to this, it is also used in various other industries. Because of its sweet smell, it is widely used in the manufacturing of the perfumes. Apart from this, it also finds tremendous usage in mouthwashes, liniments and ointments, toothpastes, cough drops, and lozenges. Mentha Citrata Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-citrata-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/mentha-citrata-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS supplies the natural Mentha Citrata oil which naturaly obtained by the steam distillation of over ground parts of Plant, Mentha Citrata. It is a Clear, pale yellow transparent liquid and having Fruity fresh, Herbaceous, sweet and Lavender type odour. These are used in the manufacturing process of perfuming agents, detergents, soaps, pain balms and cough syrups and more. The major constituents in Mentha Citrata oil are Linalyl Acetate, Linalool.   Mentha Citrata Oil is available in packing of 25Kg , 50kg & 180Kg net in New GI Drums . Lavender Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/lavender-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/lavender-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender.   Pure lavender essential oil is produced through steam distillation. Lavender oil has long been used as a perfume, for aromatherapy, and for skin applications . Lavender oil is used in massage therapy as a way of inducing relaxation through direct skin contact. Natural Lavender Essential Oil is antidepressant, antioxidant, sedative, soothing and calming. Owing to its benefits, the oil has been used for both cosmetic and therapeutic purposes. Lemongrass Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/lemongrass-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/lemongrass-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 SHANTI CHEMICALS is one of the leading Lemongrass Oil suppliers in India .   Lemongrass oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried leaves by steam distillation of Lemongrass plant. Lemongrass oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity.The main chemical components of lemongrass oil are myrcene, citronellal, geranyl acetate, nerol, geraniol, neral and traces of limonene and citral.    People have used lemongrass in traditional medicine for pain relief, stomach problems, and fevers.  Its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antifungal properties may also give it other benefits. It is widely used in aromatherapy. Lemongrass oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in the bath. Lemongrass Oil is used in cream and lotion as natural ingredient . Citronella Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/citronella-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/citronella-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent . Citronella oil is most commonly used as an mosquito repellent. In foods and beverages, citronella oil is used as a flavoring. In manufacturing, citronella oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics and soaps. Aromatics & Related Products http://www.shantichemicals.com/aromatics-related-products.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/aromatics-related-products.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Thymol Crystals http://www.shantichemicals.com/thymol-crystals.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/thymol-crystals.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Thymol Crystal is a product that is a white crystalline substance and gets from the leaf of Thymus vulgaris as well as various other plants. We are the best 100 % pure natural Thymol Crystal manufacturers and suppliers in the market. Thymol Crystal product is most preferred for its accurate formation, extreme purity, high effectiveness as well as a longer lifespan.   Moreover, this product is used in mouthwashes as well as a cure for blocked noses. We hold expertise by providing a high quality of Thymol Crystal within your budget. Also, this product is highly proficient against the fungi & prevents their growth. The crystals have a pleasant aromatic odor. The medicinal properties of the crystals also make it ideal to be used in alcohol solutions and dusting powders prescribed for the treatment of ringworm infections. In addition to this, thymol crystal is also used as antiseptic and anesthetic in mouthwash. Thymol also provides a cure for bruises, colds, burns, coughs, eczema, dermatitis, edema, gum infections, gout, infectious diseases, oily skin, laryngitis, sinusitis, sprains, sore throat, etc. Shanti Chemicals is the name acknowledged as the leading Thymol Crystal Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India.   It is a distinct natural compound that belongs to the hydrocarbon family. It is mainly extracted from various types of plants. It is well known for pleasing smell & strong antiseptic properties. Owing to these properties, it is widely used in various industries. Its most important usage is in the pharmaceutical industry. Due to their chemical & physical properties, the Thymol Crystals found tremendous usage in several industries.   Uses : Perfumery Oral Hygiene Preservative Anti-Oxidant Flavoring Material Pharmaceutical Camphor Powder http://www.shantichemicals.com/camphor-powder.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/camphor-powder.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Camphor Powder is a white, transparent and powdered form substance with pleasing aroma and pungent taste. It is made from bark and wood of camphor trees. Camphor is also known for its botanical name; Cinnamonum Camphor and formula; C10H160. This powder works as a room freshner, mosquitoes and other insects repellent. It removes the unpleasing odour from the room and creates a refreshing atmosphere. It also creates a divine atmosphere during various spiritual occasions.    In the pharmaceutical & medical industry, it is widely used owing to its chemical & physical properties. It provides cool or warm sensation to the skin. It is used in the manufacturing of the anti-itching & cooling gels. Shanti Chemicals is the name acknowledged as the leading Camphor Manufacturers & Suppliers from India. Isoborneol Powder http://www.shantichemicals.com/isoborneol-powder.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/isoborneol-powder.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Isoborneol Powder is a white, transparent and powdered form substance with pleasing aroma and pungent taste. It is made from bark and wood of camphor trees.    Isoborneol is also known for its botanical name; Cinnamonum Camphor and formula; C10H180. This powder works as a room freshner, mosquitoes and other insects repellent. It removes the unpleasing odour from the room and creates a refreshing atmosphere. It also creates a divine atmosphere during various spiritual occasions.  Isoborneol Flakes http://www.shantichemicals.com/isoborneol-flakes.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/isoborneol-flakes.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 We are providing the isoborneol flakes that are used as perfume in cosmetics & personal care products and in medicines & antiseptics. The isoborneol is reduction of camphor with borneol. Isoborneol Flakes are regarded as stereoisomeric with borneol, can also be obtained upon hydration of camphene. These are manufactured using High Grade Materials and modern technology . We have customers of Isoborneol Flakes in all over india using it in Various Fields . Methyl Salicylate http://www.shantichemicals.com/methyl-salicylate.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/methyl-salicylate.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Methyl salicylate is an organic compound with the formula C₆H₄. It is the methyl ester of salicylic acid. It is a colorless, viscous liquid with a sweet, fruity odor reminiscent of root beer, but often associatively called "minty," as it is an ingredient in mint candies .   Methyl Salicylate is also known as oil of wintergreen or wintergreen oil . It is also synthetically produced, used as a fragrance, in foods and beverages, and in liniments. Wintergreen Oil occurs as a colorless to yellow liquid withthe characteristic odor and taste of wintergreen. It is obtained by maceration and subsequent distillation with steam from the leaves of Gualtheria procumbens L. (Fam. Ericaceae) or from the bark of Betula lenta L. (Fam. Betulaceae). It boils, with decomposition, between 219C and 224C. It is soluble in alcohol and in glacial acetic acid, and it is very slightly soluble in water.   Function: Flavoring agent. Shanti Chemicals is the name acknowledged as the Methyl Salicylate Suppliers from India. Spices Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/spices-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/spices-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Spice oil is a spice derivative that are extracted generally by steam distillation process. The spice oils distilled off from the spices at the initial stage before subject to solvent extraction These oils are the volatile components present in spices and provide the aroma and flavor of the spice they are made from. Clove Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/clove-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/clove-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Clove oil is an essential oil that's derived from clove trees. The clove tree, known as Syzygium aromaticum, is native to Southeast Asia, although today you may find it growing in other locations, too. Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove tree.   Clove oil has traditionally been used for a variety of purposes, including: As an antimicrobial, to help kill bacteria. As a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain. For digestive upset. To relieve respiratory conditions like cough and asthma. Ajwain Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/ajwain-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/ajwain-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Ajwain Oil is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from seed of Ajwain. The comman names of Ajwain oil are Ajwain, Carom Seeds, Ajowan Caraway, Bishop's Weed and Copticum. Ajowan oil blends well with other oils such as Thyme and Sage. Shanti Chemicals is specialized in pure and natural essential and carrier oils.   Ajwain oil has various medicinal properties such as anti-fungal, antibacterial, a tonic, antiviral, anti-parasitic, antiseptic and anti-nausea. In India, Ajwain oil is used as a reductive for toothaches and whooping cough. Ajwain oil helps to treats diarrhea, cholera, onchitis, digestive weakness, skin disease and gas. Cinnamon Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/cinnamon-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/cinnamon-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Cinnamon oil is derived from the bark or leaves of several types of trees, including the Cinnamomum verum tree and the Cinnamomum cassia tree. Most commercially available cinnamon oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia tree and is called cassia cinnamon. It's these elements that make cinnamon beneficial for health. Neem Oil http://www.shantichemicals.com/neem-oil.htm http://www.shantichemicals.com/neem-oil.htm Wed, 05 Jan 2022 00:00:00 +0530 Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today. These include toothpaste, cosmetics, soaps, and pet shampoos. Neem oil is a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component for repelling and killing pests and can be extracted from neem oil.   Neem oil and some of its purified components are used in over 100 pesticide products. They are applied to a wide variety of crops and ornamental plants for insect control. Neem oil can be formulated into granules, dust, wettable powders or emulsifiable concentrates.