|Melting Point||42 degree C to 44 degree C|
|Boiling Point||212 degree C|
|Packaging Size||25 Kg|
Menthol Crystal is an Organic Compound derived from Mentha Oil. Menthol Bold Crystal are cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma. They are often used in cosmetics, Herbal Oil, Balms, Medicated creams, throat lozenges, toothpaste, Mouthwash, Gum, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses, medicated oils, and cooling gels. The clients can avail the Menthol Bold Crystal from us in varied quantities at reasonable price.