Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Supplier
Brand Name SHANTI

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender.

 

Pure lavender essential oil is produced through steam distillation. Lavender oil has long been used as a perfume, for aromatherapy, and for skin applications . Lavender oil is used in massage therapy as a way of inducing relaxation through direct skin contact. Natural Lavender Essential Oil is antidepressant, antioxidant, sedative, soothing and calming. Owing to its benefits, the oil has been used for both cosmetic and therapeutic purposes.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Lavender Oil" ?

Explore More Products